Olympians who played for Mt Lofty

Keri Pottharst         (BRONZE medal beach volleyball 1996 ATLANTA)
                               (GOLD medal beach volleyball 2000 SYDNEY)
Aeden Tutton          (Indoor volleyball 2012 LONDON)
Harrison Peacock     (Indoor Volleyball 2012 LONDON)
Travis Moran            (Indoor Volleyball  2004 ATHENS)


Olympic Coaches

Steven Tutton        (Olympic beach coach 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016)


Australian  Senior Teams

 

Women's Team
Kerri Pottharst
Libby Hambrook
Raelee Vick
Megan Avery
Fay Avery
Fleur Holmes
Renae Maycock
Jessica Peacock
Anne Maycock
Sarah Choat
Georgia Rowe

 

Men's Team
Steven Tutton
Mark Tutton
Raoul Tuul
Greg Lehmann
Trevor Simmonds
Mark Frisby-Smith
Matthew Dickeson
Joshua Pepper
Philip Austin
Sam Boehm
 

 


Australian Junior Teams

Women
Libby Hambrook (Captain)
Raelee Vick (Captain)
Shelie Bonython (Captain)
Ursula Everett
Renae Maycock
Fleur Holmes
Nadia ludgate
Sarah Choat
Kim Eldridge
Megan Avery
Fay Avery
Anna Maycock (Captain)
Heike Jensen
Eliza Uren
Jolanda Hazebroek
Belinda Huff
Conor O'Brien
Jessica Peacock
Amy Allen
Joanne Healy
Anneleise Schoof

Men
Matt Dickeson
Robert Deayton
Josh Pepper
Matt Vick (Captain)
Stuart Maycock
Philip Austin
Marcus Jones
Sam Boehm
Rory Welsh (c)
Malachi Murch
Jordan Colotti
Simon Grey
Reagan Fathers
 


National Coach Representation

Sue Dansie
Harley Simpson
David Eldridge
Stephen Tutton

Brad Tutton
Michael Chimney
Peter Giannes


Volleyball Australia Awards

National Administrator of the Year :       
David Eldridge 2010

National Event of the Year : 
Mt Lofty Volleyball Club 2005 AVL Marion

National Coach of the Year:                             Stephen Tutton 1994
David Eldridge 1995

National Media Coverage Award:
Mt Barker Courier / Mt Lofty 2010


Australian Volleyball League

Women's Champions 2002
Women's Champions 2006

Men's Champions:  2004


State League Honour Board

MEN'S
PREMIERSHIPS

1986
1989
1991
1993
2002
2010
2012
2015
2018

           MEN'S
   BEST & FAIREST

1986 Stephen Tutton
1989 Stephen Tutton
1990 Stephen Tutton
1993 Raul Tuul
2003 S Maycock
2005 Brad Tutton
2006 Brad Tutton
2010 Luke Hunyadi
2013 Sam Boehm
2014 Rory Welsh
2016 Malachi Murch
2017 Rory Welsh
2018 Simon Gray

WOMEN
PREMIERSHIPS

1987
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1997
1998
1999
2001
2004
2015
2018

       WOMEN'S
  BEST & FAIREST

1987 Kerri Pottharst
1988 Kerri Potthart 1990 Lib Hambrook
1992 Mandy Carr
1993 Mandy Carr
1996 Nicole Sawon
1998 Nicole Sawon
2012 Anna Maycock


Skip Cup (Top State League Club)

2009
2010
2011
2015
2016

1989
1993
1994
2006
2007

Club record of winning this prestigious trophy since Mt Lofty was formed
Mt Lofty 9 times
USC Lion 8 times
Norwood 5 times
Campbelltown Cheetahs 3 times
South Adelaide 2 times 


100 Club Games

WOMEN
Kerri Pottharst
Raelee Vick
Tara Reed
Shellie Bonython
Ursula Everett
Amy Allen
Emma Kemp
Anna Maycock
Amy Wood
Tatjana Pohl
Georgie Rowe
Mia Suraharjo
Lucy Ambagtsheer
Shelley Rutgers


 

MEN
Greg Lehmann
Robert Deayton
Mark Frisby-Smith
Paul Frisby-Smith
Raoul Tuul
Matthew Vick
Luke Hunyadi
Josh Lowrie
Jacob McIntyre
Mark Phillis
Henry Breen
Sam Boehm
Matt McClelland
Tom Bettison
Lachlan Abbott
David Carthew


200 Club Games

MEN
Stuart Maycock (207)
Patrick Rogers (284)

WOMEN
Sarah Choat (212)
Belinda Huff (202)


300 Club Games

MEN

WOMEN


Mt Lofty Life Members

David Eldridge
Harley Simpson
Belinda Huff
Vaughan Farmilo

Patrick Rogers
Renee Healey
Stuart Maycock
Anne Malone

Ben Sawon
Brian Kemp
Amy Allen


Mt Lofty Club Honour Board

Year

1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

President

Hans Schmerlaib
Hans Schmerlaib
Hans Schmerlaib
Fred Evans
Fred Evans
David Eldridge
David Eldridge
Peter Rowe
Peter Rowe
Peter Rowe
Peter Rowe
David Eldridge
Glen Agars
Glen Agars
Glen Agars
Glen Agars
Tony Fimeri
Tony Fimeri
David Eldridge
David Eldridge
Brian Kempe
Brian Kempe
Brian Kempe
Brian Kempe
Brian Kempe
Paul Dalby
Brian Kempe
Brian Kempe
Vaughan Farmilo
Vaughan Farmilo
Vaughan Farmilo
Vaughan Farmilo
Vaughan Farmilo
Peter Giannes
Peter Giannes

Women's
Club Champion

No women's team
Kerri Pottharst
Kerri Pottharst
Kerri Pottharst
Kerri Pottharst
Libby Hambrook
Kerri Pottharst
Mandy Carr
Mandy Carr
libby Hambrook
Trish Todd
Nicole Sawon
Raelee Vick
Raelee Vick
Raelee Vick
Anna Maycock
Ursula Everett
Ursula Everett
Belinda Huff
Heike Jensen
Sarah Choat
Belinda Huff
Jessica Peacock
Anna Maycock
Belinda Huff
Anna Maycock
Anna Maycock
Anna Maycock
Hannah Ross
Sarah Choat
................
...................
Lucy Ambagtsheer
Anna Schoof

Mens
Club Champion

Steven Tutton
Steven Tutton
Raoul Tuul
Raoul Tuul
Raoul Tuul
Mark Frisby-Smith
Mark Frisby-Smith
Mark Frisby-Smith
Raoul Tuul
Mathew Vick
Mathew Vick
Mathew Vick
Mathew Vick
Mathew Vick
Mathew Vick
Mathew Vick
Andrew Whitford
Stuart Maycock
Stuart Maycock
Stuart Maycock
Stuart Maycock
Stuart Maycock
Stuart Maycock
Marcus Jones
Stuart Maycock
Luke Hunyadi
Marcus Jones
Marcus Jones
Sam Boehm
Rory Welsh
............
Malachi Murch
Rory Welsh
Ben Williamson